Public dance events in the Stockholm region.
Uncovered changes and errors might occur. Please verify at organizer´s web site before departure!
Preliminary dances marked by greyed and italic text
Date | | Organizer | Place | Dance | Orchestra etc. |
March |
Week 12 March 18 - March 24 2024 |
Tu 19Mar | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | BarraBazz |
| 19:00 | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Black Jack → |
We 20Mar | 13:00 | Trivselklubben Kvarnen | Lignagatan 8 | m (g) | Lars Eriksson → |
| 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Dj Frida ´night Train´ H. G → |
Th 21Mar | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Sandins → |
| 19:00 | Sollentuna GDF | Rotebro Arena | g (m) | Wermdö Durspelare → |
Fr 22Mar | 13:00 | Boo Folkets Hus | Boo FH, Orminge c | m g | Sverre Carlsson → |
| 13:00 | Dansträffen | Hjorthagens Kult.hus | m (g) | Patrick Eklöf → |
| 13:00 | Timmermansgården | Timmermansgården | m (g) | Bredängsgänget → |
| 13:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Herrgårdhs & Berghorn → |
| 18:30 | Folkmusikkaféet | G-borg Allégården | p g | Stordanskväll → |
| 19:00 | Mälparingen | Hägerstensåsens MH | p | Föllingedanser → |
| 2? | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Allstars → |
| 2? | Stallet Folk&Världsmusik | Stallet Stallgatan 7 | p g | Trio Mio → |
| 20:30 | Tango Norte | Chicago Hornsg 75 | t | Milonga → |
Sa 23Mar | 18:00 | Tuna Gille | Vtuna Rosendalskolan | 2m 1g | Hedins → |
| 19:00 | Stallet Folk&Världsmusik | Stallet Stallgatan 7 | p g | Ronström Reid → |
| 19:00 | Skultuna Lagårn | Skultuna-Lagårn | m | Blender |
| 21:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Hasse Lings → |
Su 24Mar | 13:00 | PRO Farsta | Tuben Munkforspl 45 | m g | Ingez → |
| 16:30 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p e g | Balfolk, Mellparing, Bondpolska → |
Week 13 March 25 - March 31 2024 |
Mo 25Mar | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 26Mar | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Lars Erikssons |
| 19:00 | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Voize → |
We 27Mar | 13:00 | Trivselklubben Kvarnen | Lignagatan 8 | m (g) | Tomas & Co → |
| 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Double Trouble → |
Fr 29Mar | 2? | Fyris Park | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Phs |
April |
Week 14 April 1 - April 7 2024 |
Mo 1Apr | 17:00 | Södertälje Kultur o Frit | Södertälje Trombon | m | Martinez → |
| 17:00 | Skultuna Lagårn | Skultuna-Lagårn | m | Callinaz → |
| 18:00 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p g | Engelska, Älvdalspolska,dans t spellista → |
Tu 2Apr | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Eklöfs |
| 18:30 | Stallet Folk&Världsmusik | Stallet Stallgatan 7 | t | Milonga Musical → |
| 19:00 | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Micke Ahlgrens → |
We 3Apr | 13:00 | Trivselklubben Kvarnen | Lignagatan 8 | m (g) | Stickanz → |
| 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Puttonen/Lindqust Synchopators → |
Th 4Apr | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Hedins → |
| 19:15 | Polskedansarna | Hägerstensåsens MH | p | Danskväll med Mats Berglund → |
Fr 5Apr | 13:00 | Boo Folkets Hus | Boo FH, Orminge c | m g | Patrick Eklöf → |
| 13:00 | Dansträffen | Hjorthagens Kult.hus | m (g) | Tomas & Co → |
| 13:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Edwings → |
| 18:30 | Folkmusikkaféet | G-borg Allégården | p g | Thuva Härdelin → |
| 19:00 | Mälparingen | Hägerstensåsens MH | p | Program ej fastställt → |
| 2? | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Casanovas → |
Sa 6Apr | 18:00 | Sollentuna GDF | Rotebro Arena | 2m 1g | Hedins → |
| 19:00 | Stallet Folk&Världsmusik | Stallet Stallgatan 7 | p g | Mojna → |
Su 7Apr | 16:45 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p g | Barndans, hambo, Rättvikspolska → |
Week 15 April 8 - April 14 2024 |
Mo 8Apr | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 9Apr | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Remix |
| 19:00 | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Engdahls → |
We 10Apr | 13:00 | Trivselklubben Kvarnen | Lignagatan 8 | m (g) | Kenneth Hertz → |
| 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Dj - Tba → |
Th 11Apr | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Holidays → |
| 19:00 | Sollentuna GDF | Rotebro Arena | g (m) | C.C.A → |
| 19:15 | Polskedansarna | Hägerstensåsens MH | p g | Schottis fr Ovanmyra + polska fr Orsa → |
Fr 12Apr | 13:00 | Dansträffen | Hjorthagens Kult.hus | m (g) | Lars Eriksson → |
| 18:30 | Folkmusikkaféet | G-borg Allégården | p g | Spel- och danskväll → |
| 19:00 | Mälparingen | Hägerstensåsens MH | p | Danskväll med Knapp Karin & Knapp Britta → |
| 19:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Jive → |
Sa 13Apr | 19:00 | Nalens Vänner | Nalen | m j | Swing&Beat Big Band+Lira m Anders Linder |
| 19:00 | Uppsala Dansförening | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Fernandoz → |
Su 14Apr | 16:30 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p | 6-15 år, polka, polska från Bingsjö → |
Week 16 April 15 - April 21 2024 |
Mo 15Apr | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 16Apr | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Sverre Carlsson |
| 19:00 | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Kjellez → |
We 17Apr | 13:00 | Trivselklubben Kvarnen | Lignagatan 8 | m (g) | Patrick Eklöf → |
| 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Sleepstreet Sweetnin´ → |
Th 18Apr | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Donaldz → |
| 19:00 | Sollentuna GDF | Rotebro Arena | g | Sigtuna Spelmän → |
| 19:15 | Polskedansarna | Hägerstensåsens MH | p | Dalapolskor → |
Fr 19Apr | 13:00 | Boo Folkets Hus | Boo FH, Orminge c | m g | Christer Eklund → |
| 13:00 | Dansträffen | Hjorthagens Kult.hus | m (g) | Kenneth Hertz → |
| 13:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Eklöfs → |
| 19:00 | Mälparingen | Hägerstensåsens MH | g | Hambotema → |
| 2? | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Blender → |
| 2? | Folkmusikkaféet | G-borg Allégården | p g | Folk Youth, västra låtverkstan → |
Sa 20Apr | 18:00 | Tuna Gille | Vtuna Rosendalskolan | 2m 1g | Patrick Eklöfs → |
| 18:30 | Varma Fötter | Järna Gula Villan | p g | → |
| 19:00 | Dansvinden | Dansvinden Huddinge | e | Balfolk med Småfranska → |
| 19:00 | Uppsala Dansförening | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Micke Ahlgrens → |
Su 21Apr | 16:30 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p e g | Balfolk, schottis, Bingsjöpolska → |
Week 17 April 22 - April 28 2024 |
Mo 22Apr | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 23Apr | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Kalle & Stefan |
| 19:00 | Hallunda FH | Hallunda Folkets Hus | m | Martinez → |
We 24Apr | 13:00 | Trivselklubben Kvarnen | Lignagatan 8 | m (g) | Wahlén & Segeblad → |
| 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j | Dj - Tba → |
Th 25Apr | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Martinez → |
Fr 26Apr | 13:00 | Dansträffen | Hjorthagens Kult.hus | m (g) | Janne Martins → |
| 19:00 | Mälparingen+Polskedansar | Hägerstensåsens MH | p (g) | Danskväll med Klintetten och kakbuffé → |
| 19:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Matz Bladhs → |
| 19:00 | Folkmusikkaféet | G-borg Allégården | p g | Folkmusikkaféets spelmansstämma → |
| 19:30 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p g | Daahlensemblen - konsert & dans → |
| 2? | Fyris Park | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Casanovas |
Sa 27Apr | 18:00 | Sollentuna GDF | Rotebro Arena | 2m 1g | Matz Rogers → |
| 19:00 | Vallentuna Dans | Bällstabergsskolan | m | Bob Stevens → |
| 19:00 | Chicago | Chicago Hornsg 75 | j s l | Salsa vs Swing → |
Su 28Apr | 18:00 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p g | Bakmes Åtabak, Åtabakspolska → |
Week 18 April 29 - May 5 2024 |
Mo 29Apr | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 30Apr | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Ola & Jag |
May |
We 1May | 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
Th 2May | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | BarraBazz → |
Fr 3May | 13:00 | Boo Folkets Hus | Boo FH, Orminge c | m g | Sverre Carlsson → |
| 13:00 | Dansträffen | Hjorthagens Kult.hus | m (g) | Janne Stefans → |
| 13:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Lars Erikssons → |
| 2? | Fyris Park | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Sannex |
Su 5May | 18:00 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p ö g | Menuett, Sörmländsk slängpolska → |
Week 19 May 6 - May 12 2024 |
Mo 6May | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 7May | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | BarraBazz |
| 18:30 | Stallet Folk&Världsmusik | Stallet Stallgatan 7 | t | Milonga Musical → |
We 8May | 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
Fr 10May | 19:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Matz Rogers → |
| 2? | Fyris Park | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Blender |
Sa 11May | 19:00 | Nalens Vänner | Nalen | m j | Bara Damer Storband + Jambalaya |
Su 12May | 16:30 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p g | 6-15 år, barndanshus, hambo, Jössehärad → |
Week 20 May 13 - May 19 2024 |
Mo 13May | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 14May | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Junix |
We 15May | 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
Th 16May | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Engdahls → |
Fr 17May | 13:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Janne Martins → |
| 2? | Fyris Park | Uppsala Fyris Park | m | Allstars |
Sa 18May | 11:00 | Tempelgården | Visingsö Tempelgård | g p | Spelmansstämma på Visingsö → |
| 18:30 | Varma Fötter | Järna Gula Villan | p g | → |
Su 19May | 18:00 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p g | Frammes, Gammalpolska, dans t spellista → |
Week 21 May 20 - May 26 2024 |
Mo 20May | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 21May | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Sverre Carlsson |
We 22May | 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
Th 23May | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Jive → |
Fr 24May | 19:00 | FKC Alvik | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Micke Ahlgrens → |
Sa 25May | 0? | Täby spelmansgille | Ekskogens bygdegård | p g | Ekskogens spelmansstämma |
| 19:00 | Dansvinden | Dansvinden Huddinge | e | Småfranska & Mark Prescott → |
Su 26May | 16:30 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p e g | Balfolk, schottis, polska fr Boda → |
Week 22 May 27 - June 2 2024 |
Mo 27May | 17:30 | Tango Norte | Lignagatan 8 | t | Måndagspraktika → |
Tu 28May | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Kalle & Stefan |
We 29May | 18:00 | Tango Norte | Brommasalen Alvik | t | Onsdagspraktika → |
Th 30May | 13:00 | Torsdagsdansarna | Uppsala Fyris Park | 4m 1g | Micke Ahlgrens → |
June |
Su 2Jun | 18:00 | Folkmusikhuset | Skeppsholmen fhskola | p e g | Våravslutning → |
Tu 4Jun | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Edwings |
Tu 11Jun | 13:00 | Söderträffen | Brommasalen Alvik | 4m 1g | Vakant |