Home
Site index
About
Dance calendar
Dance courses
Noticeboard
Dance reports
Techiques
Improvisation
Schottishe
Hambo
Waltz
Snoa & Polka
Mazurka
Polskor
Modern Dance
Other
Links
..Courses
..Festivals
..Other
History

Blog

Outdoors
..Reports
..Walk Guide
..Mountain walks

Dogs
..Lava

Preferences

Login
Contact

Svenska

Dances in the Stockholm Region

Public dance events in the Stockholm region.
Uncovered changes and errors might occur. Please verify at organizer´s web site before departure!
Preliminary dances marked by greyed and italic text

Author: Örjan Wikström   Contact Print

Filter Prices Notice Board Dansglad blog (sv) Calendar for mobiles Festivals

DateOrganizerPlaceDance
ggammaldans
jjazz/swing
kklezmer
llatin
mbugg/foxtrot
ppolska
qsquare dance
ssalsa
ttango
bmixed
eeuropean
aafrican/grove
ö other
-no dance
?unknown
Orchestra etc.
Week 33August 15 - August 21 2022
Fr 19Aug 20:00 SkansenSkansenmBlender
Sa 20Aug 13:00 Slagsta GilleTumba Brukg pSommarstämma>>
Sa 20Aug 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasTimba på Sprallen>>
Sa 20Aug 19:00 SkansenSkansenmKjellez
Su 21Aug 11:00 Sw. Swing SocietyOdengatan 89jÖppet hus prova på>>
Su 21Aug 12:00 Folkdansringen m.fl.Kungsträdgårdeng pSpelmansstämma>>
Su 21Aug 12:00 Turinge-Taxinge hemb.fNykvarn Smedsbygget?Spelmansstämma 12-16
Su 21Aug 16:00 Hyresg.fören BrandbergenBrandbergen N.Kron.göLinedance 16-18>>
Su 21Aug 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajSunny Sunday Balboa>>
Su 21Aug 18:30 Hyresg.fören BrandbergenBrandbergen N.Kron.gmÅke o Mari Band>>
Week 34August 22 - August 28 2022
Mo 22Aug 18:00 Tango NorteStora SkuggantUtomhusmilonga>>
Mo 22Aug 18:30 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasBrasilian Zouk>>
Tu 23Aug 13:00 Pro HölöWij Gammelgård Hölöm (g?)Dans till Janssons orkester>>
Tu 23Aug 16:00 SkansenSkansen3m 1gRose-Maries
Tu 23Aug 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajP-Tzz-Dah>>
Tu 23Aug 19:00 Ulvsättra BgfUlvsättra Loge1m 1gEdwings>>
Tu 23Aug 19:00 Broby GoIFBroby FestplatsmJive
Tu 23Aug 19:00 Skultuna LagårnSkultuna Lagårn LogemShine>>
We 24Aug 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmDonnez
Th 25Aug 14:00 ÅrstablickÅrstaliden2.5m 1gIngez>>
Th 25Aug 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundsBachata
Th 25Aug 19:00 Gideonsbergs IFBarvahallenmBlack Jack
Th 25Aug 19:00 HågelbyHågelbymExpanders (helst förköp, swish/kort ok
Fr 26Aug 20:00 SkansenSkansenmJannez
Sa 27Aug 13:00 Täby spelmansgilleSkogberga Spelm.gård?Täby Spelmansstämma 2022>>
Sa 27Aug 19:00 SkansenSkansenmMicke Ahlgrens
Su 28Aug 13:00 Häverö FolkdanslagHäverödal Hembygdsgp gHäveröstämman
Week 35August 29 - September 4 2022
Mo 29Aug 17:30 MälarsalenMälarsalen?Mälarsalen öppet hus>>
Mo 29Aug 18:00 Tango NorteStora SkuggantUtomhusmilonga>>
Mo 29Aug 18:30 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasBrasilian Zouk>>
Tu 30Aug 16:00 SkansenSkansengC.C.A
Tu 30Aug 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajP-Tzz-Dah>>
Tu 30Aug 19:00 GDV JakobsbergUlvsättra Loge1g 1mHolens>>
We 31Aug 19:00 ChicagoChicago Hornsg 75jThe Pink Flamingos>>
Th 1Sep 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmAllstars
Th 1Sep 19:00 Gideonsbergs IFBarvahallenmFernandoz
Th 1Sep 19:00 HågelbyHågelbymCasanovas(helst förköp, swish/kort ok
Fr 2Sep 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gChrister Eklund>>
Fr 2Sep 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmCallinaz
Fr 2Sep 18:30 FolkmusikkaféetG-borg Allégårdenp gGöteborgs folkmusikfestival - upptakt>>
Fr 2Sep 20:00 Fyris ParkUppsala Fyris ParkmAllstars>>
Sa 3Sep 19:00 Vallentuna DansBällstabergsskolanmTitanix>>
Su 4Sep 15:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasForró Fika>>
Su 4Sep 18:00 Gideonsbergs IFBarvahallenmBlender
Su 4Sep 18:00 FolkmusikhusetSkeppsholmen fhskolap gMellparing, Finnskogspols>>
Week 36September 5 - September 11 2022
Mo 5Sep 18:30 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasBrasilian Zouk>>
Tu 6Sep 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gEdwings
Tu 6Sep 16:00 SkansenSkansen3m 1gHolens
Tu 6Sep 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajP-Tzz-Dah>>
Tu 6Sep 19:00 Ulvsättra BgfUlvsättra Loge1m 1gSamzons>>
Th 8Sep 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gSandbergs>>
Th 8Sep 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmTitanix
Th 8Sep 19:00 Gideonsbergs IFBarvahallenmKjellez
Th 8Sep 19:00 HågelbyHågelbymCallinaz(helst förköp, swish/kort ok)
Fr 9Sep 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Sverre Carlsson
Fr 9Sep 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmBlender
Fr 9Sep 19:15 Mälparingen+PolskedansarHägerstensåsens MHp (g)Danskväll med Kollijox>>
Su 11Sep 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gGunnar Almqvist>>
Week 37September 12 - September 18 2022
Mo 12Sep 18:30 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasBrasilian Zouk>>
Tu 13Sep 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gRemix
Tu 13Sep 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajP-Tzz-Dah>>
Tu 13Sep 19:00 GDV JakobsbergUlvsättra Loge1g 1mJunix>>
Tu 13Sep 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmMartinez
Th 15Sep 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gSandins>>
Th 15Sep 19:00 Gideonsbergs IFBarvahallenmMicke Ahlgrens
Th 15Sep 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHpFinnskogspols + Elverumspols>>
Fr 16Sep 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Lars Erikssons
Fr 16Sep 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gPatrick Eklöf>>
Fr 16Sep 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmPhs
Fr 16Sep 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpBodapolskor med Annelie & Mikael>>
Fr 16Sep 20:00 FolkmusikkaféetG-borg Allégårdenp gSpel och dans>>
Sa 17Sep 19:00 MälarsalenMälarsalenmCallinaz
Sa 17Sep 19:00 Tuna GilleVtuna Rosendalskolan2m 1gJunix
Week 38September 19 - September 25 2022
Mo 19Sep 18:30 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasBrasilian Zouk>>
Tu 20Sep 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gJunix
Tu 20Sep 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajP-Tzz-Dah>>
Tu 20Sep 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gFernandoz>>
Tu 20Sep 19:00 Skultuna LagårnSkultuna Lagårn LogemPer Håkans>>
Th 22Sep 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gMatz Rogers>>
Th 22Sep 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHgTema Hambovarianter>>
Fr 23Sep 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Ingez
Fr 23Sep 18:00 Gröna LundGröna LundmCasanovas
Fr 23Sep 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpPolskor från Bingsjö + Svingedans>>
Fr 23Sep 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmPerikles>>
Sa 24Sep 19:00 Vallentuna DansBällstabergsskolanmHighlights>>
Sa 24Sep 21:00 ChicagoChicago Hornsg 75jSwing på Chicago
Su 25Sep 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gTony Viborgs>>
Week 39September 26 - October 2 2022
Mo 26Sep 18:30 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanasBrasilian Zouk>>
Tu 27Sep 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gSverre Carlsson
Tu 27Sep 18:00 SprallenÅrstavikens dansbanajP-Tzz-Dah>>
Tu 27Sep 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gMicke Ahlgrens>>
Th 29Sep 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gSounders>>
Th 29Sep 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)C.C.A>>
Fr 30Sep 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Janne Stefans
Fr 30Sep 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gWahlén & Segeblad>>
Fr 30Sep 19:00 Skultuna LagårnSkultuna-LagårnmBlender & Expanders>>
Fr 30Sep 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpSenpolskor + Mellparing>>
Sa 1Oct 19:00 Skultuna LagårnSkultuna-LagårnmCasanovas & Callinaz>>
Week 40October 3 - October 9 2022
Tu 4Oct 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gLars Erikssons
Tu 4Oct 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmDonnez>>
Th 6Oct 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gHedins>>
Th 6Oct 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Svartlösa Spelmän>>
Th 6Oct 19:15 Mälparingen+PolskedansarHägerstensåsens MHp (g)Danskväll med Eva & P-O>>
Fr 7Oct 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Patrick Eklöfs
Fr 7Oct 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmBlender>>
Sa 8Oct 19:00 Tuna GilleVtuna Rosendalskolan2m 1gSamzons
Su 9Oct 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gPatrick Eklöf>>
Week 41October 10 - October 16 2022
Tu 11Oct 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gBarraBazz
Tu 11Oct 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gJive>>
Th 13Oct 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gJunix>>
Th 13Oct 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHpPolskor från Älvdalen och Torp>>
Fr 14Oct 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Tomas & Co
Fr 14Oct 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gChrister Eklund>>
Fr 14Oct 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpSpringdans + polska fr Hogdal o Lommelan>>
Sa 15Oct 18:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arena2m 1gLars Erikssons
Sa 15Oct 20:00 MälarsalenMälarsalenmMälarsalen 50 år>>
Week 42October 17 - October 23 2022
Tu 18Oct 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gRemix
Tu 18Oct 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmHolidays>>
Th 20Oct 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gBob Stevens>>
Th 20Oct 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Wermdö Durspelare>>
Th 20Oct 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHpPolskor från Boda och Bingsjö>>
Fr 21Oct 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Patrick Eklöfs
Fr 21Oct 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpPolska fr Orsa + något mer>>
Fr 21Oct 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmJannez>>
Su 23Oct 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gTomas & Co>>
Week 43October 24 - October 30 2022
Tu 25Oct 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gPatrick Eklöf
Tu 25Oct 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gSounders>>
Th 27Oct 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gMicke Ahlgrens>>
Th 27Oct 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Kollijox>>
Fr 28Oct 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Kenneth Hertz
Fr 28Oct 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gSverre Carlsson>>
Fr 28Oct 19:15 Mälparingen+PolskedansarHägerstensåsens MHp (g)Danskväll med Lena & Gunnar>>
Fr 28Oct 20:00 V-dala spelmanslagV-Dala Uppsalap gFörstämma till Oktoberstämman
Sa 29Oct 12:00 Uplands SpelmansförbundUppsala Konsert&Kongp gOktoberstämman>>
Sa 29Oct 19:00 Tuna GilleVtuna Rosendalskolan2m 1gJanssons
Sa 29Oct 19:00 Vallentuna DansBällstabergsskolanmFernandoz>>
Week 44October 31 - November 6 2022
Tu 1Nov 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gEdwings
Tu 1Nov 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmMatz Bladhs>>
Th 3Nov 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gEngdahls>>
Th 3Nov 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHp gPols + schottis från Røros>>
Fr 4Nov 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Ingez
Fr 4Nov 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpHälsningedanser>>
Fr 4Nov 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmPhs>>
Sa 5Nov 18:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arena2m 1gHedins
Su 6Nov 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gSverre Carlsson>>
Week 45November 7 - November 13 2022
Tu 8Nov 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gJunix
Tu 8Nov 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmEngdahls>>
Th 10Nov 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gJive>>
Th 10Nov 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Ej klart>>
Fr 11Nov 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Tomas & Co
Fr 11Nov 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gWahlén & Segeblad>>
Sa 12Nov 00:00 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHp40-årsjubileum>>
Week 46November 14 - November 20 2022
Tu 15Nov 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gSverre Carlsson
Tu 15Nov 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmBlack Jack>>
Th 17Nov 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gBarraBazz>>
Th 17Nov 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Ej klart>>
Th 17Nov 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHpPolskor från Malung>>
Fr 18Nov 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpPolskor fr Klarälvsdalen och Åmot>>
Fr 18Nov 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmCallinaz>>
Sa 19Nov 19:00 Tuna GilleVtuna Rosendalskolan2m 1gHedins
Su 20Nov 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gTony Viborgs>>
Week 47November 21 - November 27 2022
Tu 22Nov 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gPatrick Eklöf
Tu 22Nov 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gFernandoz>>
Th 24Nov 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gHolidays>>
Th 24Nov 19:15 PolskedansarnaHägerstensåsens MHpDanser från Föllinge>>
Fr 25Nov 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Patrick Eklöfs
Fr 25Nov 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gSverre Carlsson>>
Fr 25Nov 19:00 MälparingenHägerstensåsens MHpDanskväll m Knapp-Britta & Knapp-Karin>>
Sa 26Nov 18:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arena2m 1gHolens
Sa 26Nov 19:00 MälarsalenMälarsalenmWahlströms
Sa 26Nov 19:00 Vallentuna DansBällstabergsskolanmPhs>>
Week 48November 28 - December 4 2022
Tu 29Nov 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gLars Erikssons
Tu 29Nov 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmMartinez>>
Th 1Dec 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gKjelles>>
Th 1Dec 19:00 Mälparingen+PolskedansarHägerstensåsens MHp (g)Konsert och dans>>
Th 1Dec 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Wermdö Durspelare>>
Fr 2Dec 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Sverre Carlsson
Fr 2Dec 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmCasanovas>>
Su 4Dec 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gKenneth & Annika>>
Week 49December 5 - December 11 2022
Tu 6Dec 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gEdwings
Tu 6Dec 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gMicke Ahlgrens>>
Th 8Dec 13:00 TorsdagsdansarnaUppsala Fyris Park4m 1gMatz Bladhs>>
Th 8Dec 19:00 Sollentuna GDFRotebro Arenag (m)Kollijox>>
Fr 9Dec 13:00 DansträffenHjorthagens Kult.husm (g)Lars Erikssons
Fr 9Dec 13:00 Boo Folkets HusBoo FH, Orminge cm gPatrick Eklöf>>
Week 50December 12 - December 18 2022
Tu 13Dec 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gBarraBazz
Tu 13Dec 19:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets Hus2.5m 1gSandins>>
Fr 16Dec 20:00 Hallunda FHHallunda Folkets HusmAllstars>>
Week 51December 19 - December 25 2022
Tu 20Dec 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gPatrick Eklöf
Week 52December 26 - January 1 2023
Mo 26Dec 17:00 Tuna GilleVtuna Rosendalskolan2m 1gHolens>>
Tu 27Dec 13:00 SöderträffenBrommasalen Alvik4m 1gSverre Carlsson
Week 01January 2 - January 8 2023
Su 8Jan 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gHappy Tunes
Week 03January 16 - January 22 2023
Su 22Jan 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gPatrick Eklöf
Week 05January 30 - February 5 2023
Su 5Feb 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gSverre Carlsson
Week 07February 13 - February 19 2023
Su 19Feb 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gTony Viborgs
Week 09February 27 - March 5 2023
Su 5Mar 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gTomas & Co
Week 11March 13 - March 19 2023
Su 19Mar 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gTony Viborgs
Week 13March 27 - April 2 2023
Su 2Apr 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gKenneth & Annika
Week 15April 10 - April 16 2023
Su 16Apr 13:00 PRO FarstaTuben Munkforspl 45m gSverre Carlsson

Count: 199/199
Information about adding more dances